Calendar

19 Nov 2018

Visiting Professor Series with Jonathan Brown

1100 – 1300   Fitzroy Quartet – Mendelssohn Op. 44 no 2 1st movement
1400 – 1600 & 1630 – 1830  Marmen Quartet – Beethoven Op. 131

Venue: Wrench Room, Royal OverSeas League, 5 Park Pl, St. James’s, London SW1A 1LR

This masterclass is open to the public and free but please email us via info@chamberstudio.org if you would like to attend.

 

20 Nov 2018

Visiting Professor Series with Jonathan Brown

1000 – 1200 & 1300 – 1500  Marmen Quartet – Beethoven Op. 131

Venue: Wrench Room, Royal OverSeas League, 5 Park Pl, St. James’s, London SW1A 1LR

This masterclass is open to the public and free but please email us via info@chamberstudio.org if you would like to attend.

 

23 Nov 2018

Visiting Professor Series with Ralph Kirshbaum 

1100 – 1300   Isolde Piano Trio – Beethoven ‘Archduke’ trio
1400 – 1600  Jubilee String Quartet – Mendelssohn String Quartet in A minor Op.13Venue: 22 Mansfield Street, London, W1G 9NR

This masterclass is open to the public and free but please email us via info@chamberstudio.org if you would like to attend.

 

8 Dec 2018

Masterclass with Anthony Marwood

  Anthony Marwood coaches Savitri Grier and Richard Uttley

Repertoire: Beethoven Sonatas 1 & 9

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Wenlock Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

17 Dec 2018

Masterclass with Anthony Marwood

  Anthony Marwood coaches Savitri Grier and Richard Uttley

Repertoire: Beethoven Sonatas 1 & 9

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Limehouse Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

13 Jan 2019

Masterclass with John Myerscough

John Myerscough coaches Jubilee Quartet

Repertoire: tba

Time: 11am – 2pm

Venue:Wenlock Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

 

14 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Richard Ireland

  Richard Ireland coaches Chagall Piano Quartet

Repertoire: tba

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Wenlock Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

15 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Alasdair Beatson

  Alasdair Beatson coaches Trio Opal

Repertoire: tba

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Limehouse Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

18 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Richard Ireland

  Richard Ireland coaches Chagall Piano Quartet

Repertoire: tba

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Wenlock Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

19 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Benoît Hartoin

 

  Benoît Hartoin coaches Ensemble Molière

Time: 10.30 – 13.30

Repertoire: tba

Wenlock Room

 

19 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Benoît Hartoin

 

  Benoît Hartoin coaches Ensemble Molière

Time: 2.30 – 5.30

Repertoire: tba

Wenlock Room

 

20 Jan 2019

Hall One Masterclass with Alfred Brendel

Photo © Jean-Baptiste Millot

1100 – 1215 Albion Quartet – String Quartet No 10 in E flat major, Op. 74, Harp 

1245 – 1400 Gildas Quartet – Schubert String Quartet No 14 in D minor, D 810 Death and the Maiden

Venue: Hall One, Kings Place

Tickets available here.

 

29 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Alasdair Beatson

  Alasdair Beatson coaches Trio Opal

Repertoire: tba

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Limehouse Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

31 Jan 2019

Masterclass with Alasdair Beatson

  Alasdair Beatson coaches Trio Opal

Repertoire: tba

Time: 6.30-9.30pm

Venue: Limehouse Room, Kings Place

This masterclass is open to the public and free.

   

9 Jun 2019

Hall One Masterclass with Steven Isserlis

  Repertoire: tba
Time: 11:00 – 14:00
Venue: Hall One, Kings PlaceTickets available here.